BTC Trophy Show Invitees 2015

This may be slightly old news by now, certainly to those who have been lucky enough to receive an invitation, but for those who aren’t aware of the dogs that are to contest the upcoming Bull Terrier Club Trophy Show in February 2015, here they are listed below…

Big congratulations to all those concerned, simply taking part in the event is an achievement. As ever it is a very strong field of competitors and as ever each individual Trophy will take a lot of winning – so very best of luck to each and every one of those taking part.

The Regent Trophy
Judge: Mrs C. Lambert
Judge: Ms M. Remer
Referee: Mr J. Wooliss
Ch. Blazinbullys Dark Knight
Ch. Emred Devil’s Advocate
Ch. Feenicks Next Generation At Bullyview
Ch. Megaville Signing Off
Bilboen Beyond The Stars
Bullyon Love Unmeasured For Crisalia
Debully Vagabond Queen
Elvroc Bang Tidy At Bulldazzled
Gorbain Diamond Diva
Ch. Quentinhill Rebelicious
Dog Reserve: Rabram Royal Star
Bitch Reserve: Gorbain Ice Maiden Tawnbarr

The Ormandy Jug For Dogs
Judge: Mr D. Jones
Judge: Mr G. Smith
Referee: Mr C. Bohler
Bilboen Xavier
Ch. Blazinbullys Dark Knight
Ch. Emred Devil’s Advocate
Ch. Feenicks Next Generation At Bullyview
Ch. Megaville Signing Off
Ch. Notorious Joker At Blazinbullys
Ch. Taylajay Dream A Lie At Megaville
Ukusa Quagmire
1st Reserve: Rabram Royal Star
2nd Reserve: Irazistabull Star Of Hades

The Ormandy Jug For Bitches
Judge: Mr C. Bohler
Judge: Mr B. Poole
Referee: Mr D. Jones
Bilboen Beyond The Stars
Bullyview Sweet Memories
Ch. Bullyon Imeasurable Ness
Bullyon Love Unmeasured For Crisalia
Dark Magic Touch
Debully Vagabond Queen
Elvroc Bang Tidy At Bulldazzled
Goodbye To Helen Wheels At Kaiserbull
Gorbain Diamond Diva
Ch. Quentinhill Rebelicious
1st Reserve: Gorbain Ice Maiden Tawnbarr
2nd Reserve: Emred Hells Angel At Firecommand

The Sandawana Trophy
Judge: Mr C. Wannop
Judge: Mrs A. Goodwin
Bilboen Xavier
Ch. Blazinbullys Dark Knight
Ch. Emred Devil’s Advocate
Ch. Feenicks Next Generation At Bullyview
Irazistabull Star Of Hades
Rabram Royal Star
Bilboen Beyond The Stars
Bullyview Mobsta’s Maid
Dark Magic Touch
Padhen Pearl’s Princess
Spartiate Pandora
Warhorse Death Or Glory
Dog Reserve: Golitha Mystify
Bitch Reserve: Koellen Penny Black

International Trophy
Judge: Mrs J. Hylands
Judge: Mr J. Henderson
Referee: Mr J. Wooliss
Invitees to be announced.

Tags: ,

Leave A Reply (No comments so far)

The comments are closed.

No comments yet

Facebook

Twitter